William R. Anton Elementary School  Logo
General Information Contact Us
Calendar
Staff Directory Staff Websites Pages
School Staff ETK and TK Kindergarten First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade Fifth Grade Sixth Grade
English Learners EYS Gifted and Talented Education Program Special Education Title One The Arts YDP
Parent Engagement

Instructional Coaches

Hernandez, Alberto
Instructional Coach
Melendez, Ricardo
Title III Coach

School Administrators

Castro, Patricia
Principal
Diaz Infante, Angelica
Assistant Principal, EIS
Espinoza, Eufrosino
Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Alvarez, Cathy
Office Technician
Cabadas, Meilyng
School Administrative Assistant
Gonzalez, Sarah
Office Technician

Paraprofessionals

Coronado, Rene
Teacher Assistant
Curiel, Kimberely
Teacher Assistant
Guerra, Maria
Special Ed Assistant
Gutierrez, Connie
Special Ed Assistant
Hernandez, Laura
Teaching Assistant
Lozano, Jessica
Teaching Assistant
Martinez, Charlie
Special Ed Assistant
Munoz, Raudel
Teacher Assistant
Palomino, Stephanie
Special Ed Assistant
Perez, Sonia
Special Ed Assistant
Ramirez, Yolanda
Special Ed Assistant
Rangel, Kristina
Special Education Assistant
Soriano, Martha
Teacher Assistant
Vallejo, Estella
Teaching Assistant

School Staff Locker

PPT, Word, Excel Viewers [Go]
Acrobat Reader [Go]

This Locker is Empty

Staff Directory

Early Transitional Kindergarten--ETK

Gomez, Marina Teacher

Transitional Kindergarten--TK

Luna, Rebecca Teacher

Kindergarten

Cadena, Nancy Teacher
Calzada, Flor Teacher
Mendez, Sergio Teacher
Reyes, Maria Teacher

1st Grade

Chaiprasert, Kunakorn Teacher
Hernandez, Adrian Teacher
Nanez, Patricia Teacher
Ortega, Loretta Teacher
Reyes, Mark Teacher

2nd Grade

Alvarez, Valentina Teacher
Donlucas, Maricela Teacher
Jimenez, Luis Teacher
Montalvo, Luis Teacher

3rd Grade

Calcanas, Valerie Teacher
Cruz, Maricel Teacher
Garcia, Patricia Teacher

4th Grade

Becerra, Jose Teacher
Ortiz, Adalberto Teacher
Soltero-Torres, Sandra Teacher
Webber, Laura Teacher

5th Grade

Diaz, Nancy Teacher
Nuno, Janis Teacher
Yao, Amei Teacher

6th Grade

Avila-Raspet, Maria Teacher
Fuentes, Angelica Teacher
Perez, Sergio Teacher

Special Education

Faber, Emilee
PAL Teacher
Garnica, Lourdes
SLD Teacher
Perez, Leslie
AUT Teacher
Perez, Raudel
AUT Teacher
Solano, Amanda
Resource Specialist Teacher

Community Representative

Garcia, Sandra
Staff

Other Support Staff

Anzaldo, Maria
Cafeteria Assistant
Esqueda, Carlos
B & G
Garcia, Martha
Cafeteria Assistant
Gonzalez, Susana
Staff
Mayorga, Margarito
Plant Manager
Mendoza, Juan
Cafeteria Manager
Pizano, Adela
Supervision AIde
Ramos, Claudia
Supervision AIde
Sheen, Raymond
B & G
Teposte, Guadalupe
Cafeteria Assistant
Yanez, Stephanie
Librarian

After School Staff

Gomez, Shirley
YDP
Mendez, Rosa
YDP
Munoz, Raudel
Teacher Assistant
Rodriguez, Jeane
YDP
Rubio, Daisy
Beyond the Bell
Salazar, David
YDP
Simmons, Jody
YDP
Woldeghebriel, Ariam
YDP

Support Personnel

Fernandez, Christina
Speech and Language Teacher
Fox, Dionicia
PSW
Gomez-Schley, Lorena
Psychologist
Rosas, Elvira
School Nurse
Tristan, Geminesse
PSA